Site Last Updated 9:33 am, Sunday

GE13: DAP Candidates for Selangor, Melaka & Sarawak

Posted on April 18, 2013, Thursday

Selangor

Parliament seats

1. Serdang                               Ong Kian Ming

2. Puchong                              Gobind Singh Deo

3. Petaling Jaya Utara            Pua Kiam Wee

4. Klang                                  Charles Anthony A/L R. Santiago

State seats

1. Sekinchan                           Ng Suee Lim

2. Kuala Kubu Baharu            Lee Kee Hiong

3. Teratai                                Tiew Way Keng

4. Kinrara                                Ng Sze Han

5. Kampung Tunku                 Lau Weng San

6. Damansara Utama              Yeo Bee Yin

7. Balakong                             Ng Tien Chee

8. Sri Kembangan                   Ean Yong Hian Wah

9. Subang Jaya                        Yeoh Tseow Suan

10. Bukit Gasing                     Rajiv A/L Rishyakaran

11. Sungai Pinang                   Teng Chang Khim

12. Padamaran                        Tan Pok Shyong

13. Kota Alam Shah               Ganabatirau A/L Veraman

14. Teluk                                 Datuk Loh Chee Heng

15. Sungai Pelek                     Lai Nyuk Lan

Malacca

Parliament seats

1. Alor Gajah                          Yeo Shen Li

2. Kota Melaka                       Sim Tong Him

State seats

1. Kelebang                             Liou Chen Kuang

2. Bachang                              Lim Jak Wong

3. Ayer Keroh                                     Khoo Poay Tiong

4. Kesidang                             Chin Choong Seong

5. Kota Laksamana                 Lai Keun Ban

6. Duyong                               Goh Leong San

7. Bandar Hilir                        Tey Kok Kiew

8. Bemban                               Gandhi A/L Nalliah

Sarawak

Parliament seats

1. Mas Gading                        Mordi Anak Bimol

2. Bandar Kuching                  Chong Chieng Jen

3. Stampin                              Julian Tan Kok Ping

4. Serian                                  Edward Anak Luwak @ Edward Luwak

5. Sri Aman                            Leon Jimat Donald

6. Sarikei                                Wong Ling Biu

7. Lanang                                Alice Lau Kiong Yieng

8. Sibu                                     Oscar Ling Chai Yew

9. Bintulu                                John Brian Anthony Anak Jeremy Guang

10. Mukah                               Hai bin Merawin @Bonaventure

11. Kapit                                 Ramli Anak Malaka

12. Miri                                   Lim Su Kien

13. Lawas                                Baru Langub

 

Print Friendly

We encourage commenting on our stories to give readers a chance to express their opinions; please refrain from vulgar language, insidious, seditious or slanderous remarks. While the comments here reflect the views of the readers, they are not necessarily that of Borneo Post Online. Borneo Post Online reserves the right not to publish or to remove comments that are offensive or volatile. Please read the Commenting Rules.