X

PBB releases official list of Youth, Women exco members

PBB

KUCHING: The list of official executive committee (exco) members of the Youth and Women wings of Parti Pesaka Bumiputera Bersatu (PBB) has been officially announced.

Welfare, Community Well Being, Women, Family and Childhood Development Minister Dato Sri Fatimah Abdullah and Layar assemblyman Gerald Rentap Jabu are heading PBB Women and PBB Youth, respectively, for the 2017-2020 term.

In PBB Women, the deputy chiefs are federal Women, Family and Community Development Minister Datuk Seri Rohani Abdul Karim who represents the party’s Bumiputera section, and Datin Angelina Celestine Ujang who represents Pesaka.

The Women’s vice-chiefs are Minister in the Prime Minister’s Department Datuk Seri Nancy Shukri (Bumiputera), Dato Dayang Madinah Tun Openg (Bumiputera) and Dato Catherine Gramong (Pesaka).

Susan Chenerai Anding (Pesaka) is PBB Women secretary, and Dayang Nufizawati Datuk Abang Abdul Karim (Bumiputera), assistant secretary I.

Assistant Minister of Law, State-Federal Relations and Project Monitoring Sharifah Hasidah Sayeed Aman Ghazali (Bumiputera) is PBB Women treasurer, while the assistant treasurer is Natasha Nasa Datuk Amar Douglas Uggah Embas (Pesaka).

The information officer is Umang Jabu Eigensatz (Pesaka) and assistant information chief is Faridah Osman (Bumiputera).

PBB Women exco members are Tanjong Manis MP Datuk Norah Tun Abdul Rahman, Kota Samarahan MP Rubiah Wang, Assistant Minister of Women, Family and Childhood Development Rosey Yunus, Tanjong Datu assemblywoman Datuk Amar Jamilah Anu, Hanifah Saed, Zainani Salleh, Dora Abdul Rahman, Fatimah @ Rokiah Temben, Hairiah Idris, Syeliza Basri, Jamaiyah Sulaiman, Hasanah Majais, Jenny Bangga, Datin Esther Mujan Balan, Datin Phyllis Empina Tanggai, Elizabeth Nail Anak Wen, Rheineld @ Minor Panyau, Roszuina Labet, Dr Christie Augustine Kiek, Josephine Henry Sum Agung, Mindy Maida John, Carrie Anne John David, Juliana Usun Kalang, Nancy Kuyor and Kesean Nenna Sandah.

Meanwhile in the party’s Youth wing, the deputy chiefs are Tupong assemblyman Fazzrudin Abdul Rahman (Bumiputera) and Serembu assemblyman Miro Simuh (Pesaka).

Sadong Jaya assemblyman Aidel Lariwoo (Bumiputera), Leonard Jambu (Pesaka) and Richard Silo Rugu (Pesaka) are the vice-chiefs.

Hamzah Ibrahim (Bumiputera) is the new secretary, while Machan assemblyman Allan Siden Gramong (Pesaka) is the assistant secretary.

Dato Sri Syed Hamzah Syed Paie (Bumiputera) is the new information chief.

The exco members are Kasdi Pandi, Moliadi Ahmad, Sophie Shariee, Reza-Rizvy Ahmad Rony Assim, Royston Valentine, Abdul Ghani Sulhi, Abang Mohamad Hafiq Abang Kassim, Mohammad Tazullah Khan, Mostaffa Yussof, Azizul Annuar Adenan, Basirun Jamali, Mohamad Alsaqaf Mohd Jaafar, Dzamaluddin Zainudin, Jawan Nyaun, Bonie Aling, Judson Jarrau, Stepen Augustine Lateng, Zully Ambrose Blikau, Malcolm Layang Jimbun, Patric Jebeng, Damen Rejek, Joseph Majid, Usat Bilong, Dominic Nyurang Ajang and Donny Dian Talik.