Tuesday, January 19

Candidates list for 10th Sarawak State Election

0

N1 Opar

Stephen Anak Sagir (SNAP)

Joseph Jindy Anak Peter Rosen (IND)

Boniface Willy Anak Tumek (PKR)

Ranum Anak Mina (BN)

N2 Tasik Biru

Peter Nansian Anak Ngusie (BN)

Frankie Jurem Anak Nyombui (SNAP)

John Tenewi Nuek @ John Tenewi (PKR)

N3 Tanjung Datu

Tan Sri Adenan Satem (BN)

Gilbert Asson Anak Kulong (IND)

Nani Sahari (PAS)

N4 Pantai Damai

Suhaimi Selamat (IND)

Dr Abdul Rahman Junaidi (BN)

Wan Zainal Abidin Wan Senusi (PKR)

N5 Demak Laut

Hazland Abg Hipni (BN)

Ali Hossen Abang (PKR)

N6 Tupong

Datuk Daud Abdul Rahman (BN)

Baharuddin @Din Shah Mokhsen (PKR)

N7 Samariang

Sharifah Hasidah Bt Sayeed Aman Ghazali (BN)

Zulrusdi Bin Mohamad Hol (PKR)

N8 Satok

Datuk Amar Abg Abd Rahman Zohari Abg Openg (BN)

Ahmad Nazib Bin Johari (PKR)

N9 Padungan

Sim Kiang Chiok (BN)

Wong King Wei (DAP)

Dominique Ng Kim Ho (IND)

N10 Pending

Prof Dr Sim Kui Hian (BN)

Violet Yong Wui Wui (DAP)

N11 Batu Lintang

Sih Hua Tong (BN)

See Chee How (PKR)

Soo Lina (IND)

N12 Kota Sentosa

Chong Chieng Jen (DAP)

Datuk Alfred Yap Chin Loi (BN)

N13 Batu Kawah

Christina Chiew Wang See (DAP)

Tan Joo Phoi (BN)

N14 Asajaya

Abd. Karim Rahman Hamzah (BN)

Arip Bin Ameran (PKR)

N15 Muara Tuang

Dato’ Sri Haji Mohammad Ali Mahmud (BN)

Noraini Binti Hamzah (PAS)

N16 Bengoh

Willie Anak Mongin (PKR)

Wejok Anak Tomik (IND)

[email protected] A/L Margaret
(SNAP)

Dr Jerip Anak Susil (BN)

N17 Tarat

Ateng Anak Jeros (SNAP)

Roland Sageh Wee Inn (BN)

Peter Ato Anak Mayau (PKR)

N18 Tebedu

Kipli Bin Ale (IND)

Dato Sri Michael Manyin Anak Jawong (BN)

Christopher Anak Kiyui (PKR)

Anthony Anak Nais (SNAP)

N19 Kedup

Lainus Anak Andrew Luwak (PKR)

Maclaine Ben @ Martin Ben (BN)

Amin Anak Banti (IND)

Belayong Anak Jayang (SNAP)

N20 Sadong Jaya

Aidel Lariwoo (BN)

Mahayudin Bin Wahab (IND)

Abang Eddy Allyanni Abang Fauzi (PAS)

N21 Simunjan

Mohd Naroden Bin Majais (BN)

Mashor Bin Hussen (PKR)

Zaini Bin Le’ (IND)

Mac Palima Anak Nyambil (PCM)

N22 Sebuyau

Ali Bin Semsu (IND)

Adam Bin Ahid (PAS)

Julaihi Bin Narawi (BN)

N23 Lingga

Simoi Binti Peri (BN)

Abg Ahmad Arabi Bin Abg Bolhassan (PKR)

Abang Othman Bin Abang Haji Gom (SNAP)

N24 Beting Maro

Razaili Bin Haji Gapor (BN)

Abang Ahmad Kerdee Bin Abang Masagus (PAS)

N25 Balai Ringin

Ibi Anak Uding (PKR)

Snowdan Lawan (BN)

Dan A/K Giang (SNAP)

Lipeh Anak Mawi (PCM)

Cobbold Ak Lusoi (IND)

Sujal Anak Gansi (IND)

N26 Bukit Begunan

Mong Anak Dagang (BN)

Lias Anak Julai (IND)

Jimmy Lim @ Jimmy Donald (PKR)

Ivanhoe Anthony Anak Belon (SNAP)

N27 Simanggang

Leon Jimat Donald (DAP)

Datuk Francis Harden Anak Hollis (BN)

N28 Engkilili

Dr Johnichal Rayong Anak Ngipa (BN)

Jimmy Simon Maja (IND)

Semijie Anak Janting (SNAP)

Marudi @ Barudi Anak Mawang (PKR)

N29 Batang Ai

Nicholas Bawin Anak Anggat (PKR)

Malcom Mussen Anak Lamoh (BN)

N30 Saribas

Ricky @ Mohammad Razi Bin Sitam (BN)

Abang Zulkifli Bin Abang Engkeh (PKR)

N31 Layar

Joe Anak Unggang (SNAP)

Stanny Embat Dharoh Anak Laja (PKR)

Ngumbang @ Kibak Anak Datu (IND)

Tan Sri Alfred Jabu Anak Numpang (BN)

N32 Bukit Saban

Dayrell Walter Entrie (SNAP)

Jerah Anak Engkiong @ Edward Jerah (PKR)

Robert Lawson Chuat (BN)

N33 Kalaka

Ismail Bin Hussain (IND)

Abdul Wahab Bin Aziz (BN)

Mohd Yahya Bin Abdullah (PKR)

N34 Krian

Liman Anak Sujang (SNAP)

Peter Nyarok Anak Entrie (BN)

Banyi Anak Beriak (IND)

Ali Anak Biju (PKR)

N35 Belawai

Abdul Wahab Bin Abdullah (PKR)

Kiprawi Bin Suhaili (IND)

Datuk Talif @ Len Bin Salleh (BN)

N36 Semop

Abdullah Bin Saidol (BN)

Ong Chung Siew (PKR)

Ajiji Bin Fauzan (IND)

N37 Daro

Murni Bin Suhaili (BN)

Jamaludin Bin Ibrahim (PKR)

Mohamad Zamhari Bin Berawi (IND)

[email protected] Noh Bin [email protected] (IND)

N38 Jemoreng

Asbor Bin Abdullah (IND)

Abdul Hafiz Bin Noh (IND)

[email protected] Seman Bin Jahwie (BN)

N39 Repok

Dr Wong Hua Seh (DAP)

Datuk David Teng Lung Chi (BN)

N40 Meradong

Ling Kie King (BN)

Ting Tze Fui (DAP)

N41 Pakan

Dato Sri William Mawan Ikom (BN)

Jamal Bin Abdullah @ Tedong Anak Gunda (SNAP)

N42 Meluan

John Brian Anthony Anak Jeremy (PKR)

Wong Anak Judat (BN)

Labang Anak Jamba (SNAP)

N43 Ngemah

Alexander Anak Vincent (BN)

Yakup Bin Khalid (IND)

Adeh Ak Denong (PCM)

Michael Anak Lias (SNAP)

Aris Anak Alap (PKR)

N44 Machan

Kong Tat Kim (PCM)

Datuk Gramong Juna (BN)

George Chen Nguk Fa (PKR)

Augustine Anak Liom @ August Kiom (SNAP)

N45 Bukit Assek

Hii Tiong Huat (IND)

Chieng Huong Toon (BN)

Wong Ho Leng (DAP)

N46 Dudong

Yap Hoi Liong (DAP)

Datuk Tiong Thai King (BN)

Apandi Bin Abdul Rani (IND)

N47 Bawang Assan

Alice Lau Kiong Yieng (DAP)

Dato Sri Wong Soon Koh (BN)

N48 Pelawan

Vincent Goh Chung Siong (BN)

David Wong Kee Woan (DAP)

N49 Nangka

Dr Annuar Bin Rapa‘ee (BN)

Norisham Mohamed Ali (PKR)

N50 Dalat

Datin Fatimah Bt Abdullah @ Ting Sai Ming (BN)

Sylvester Ajah [email protected] Bin Subah (PKR)

Salleh Bin Mahali (IND)

N51 Balingian

Suriati Binti Abdullah (PKR)

Pehin Sri Haji Abdul Taib Bin Mahmud (BN)

Datuk Salleh Bin Jafaruddin (IND)

N52 Tamin

Joseph Mauh A/K Ikeh (BN)

Mengga Anak Mikui (PKR)

N53 Kakus

Dick @ Laurance Dick Sekalai (PCM)

Paul Anyie Raja (PKR)

John Sikie Anak Tayai (BN)

Entali Anak Empin (IND)

N54 Pelagus

Stanley Nyitar @ Unja Anak Malang (BN)

George Anak Lagong (IND)

Edward Sumbang Anak Asun (PKR)

N55 Katibas

Datuk Ambrose Blikau Anak Enturan (BN)

Toh Heng San (SNAP)

Munan Anak Laja (PKR)

N56 Baleh

Dato Sri James Jemut Masing (BN)

Bendindang Anak Manjah (PKR)

N57 Belaga

John [email protected] Tusau (SNAP)

Mathew Ak Munan (IND)

Basah Kesing @ Ali Basah Kesing (PKR)

Michael Jok (IND)

Kenneth Adan Silek (IND)

Liwan Lagang (BN)

N58 Jepak

Ramli Anak Malaka (SNAP)

Abdul Jalil Bin Bujang (PKR)

Datuk Haji Talib Bin Zulpilip (BN)

Abdul Kuddus Bin Ramlee (IND)

Awang Abdillah Bin Awang Nasar (IND)

N59 Kidurong

Chiew Chiu Sing (DAP)

Henry Ling Kuong Meng (BN)

N60 Kemena

Liam Anak Rengga (IND)

Bernard Binar Bayang Anak Rading (PKR)

Dr Stephen Rundi Anak Utom (BN)

Ungun Anak Bayang (SNAP)

N61 Bekenu

Rosey Binti Yunus (BN)

Dyg Juliana Binti Awg Tambi (PCM)

Thony Anak Badak (SNAP)

Ishak Bin Mahwi (PKR)

N62 Lambir

Ripin Bin Lamat (BN)

Zolhaidah Binti Suboh (PKR)

Johari Bin Bujang (SNAP)

N63 Piasau

Ling Sie Kiong (DAP)

Tan Sri Dr George Chan Hong Nam (BN)

N64 Pujut

Andy Chia Chu Fatt (BN)

Fong Pau Teck (DAP)

N65 Senadin

Michael Teo Yu Keng (PKR)

Datuk Lee Kim Shin (BN)

N66 Marudi

Sylvester Entrie Anak Muran (BN)

Michael Ding Tuah (IND)

Gerang Anak Dagom (PKR)

Edwin Dundang Anak Bugak (SNAP)

N67 Telang Usan

Harrison Ngau Laing (PKR)

Kebing Wan (SNAP)

Jok Ding (IND)

Dennis Ngau (BN)

N68 Bukit Kota

Leong Kwang Yew (DAP)

Usop Bin Jidin (IND)

Dr Abdul Rahman Bin Ismail (BN)

Ladis Bin Pandin (IND)

N69 Batu Danau

Dr Lau Liak Koi (PKR)

Lawrence Cosmas Sunang Anak Simpang (SNAP)

[email protected] Palu Anak Gumbang (BN)

N70 Ba Kelalan

Willie Liau (BN)

Baru Bian (PKR)

N71 Bukit Sari

Datuk Amar Awg Tengah Ali Hassan (BN)

Japar Bin Suyut (PKR)